I’m just insane.

Yep. I’m just insane. I’m not a psychologist or something but I can say that I AM INSANE. Why? Well, because I’m just saying that! No, the reason: It’s almost half past 2 (a.k.a. 2:30) AM. Tomorrow I’ve to work “at” 9.00 CLT, but I don’t wanna work because I’m tired!

All the things that tomorrow should be done are already done! The new server is ready, the firewall is working as expected  and… That’s it. Well, I’m insane beacuse I don’t wanna sleep and I’m reading something about “how google works”…

As some South Park character will say: “holy crap…”

BTW, tomorrow I’ll be late for work. And I really don’t care…

~ by Boris on February 5, 2008.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: